9 years
and more than

0

participants

0

discussions

0

speakers

0

countries

ABOUT

 

Welcome to GIS-Forum: 10 years together with geospatial community!

 

Dear friends,

In 2016 it will be 10th edition of International GIS-Forum “Integrated Geospatial Solutions – the Future of Information Technologies”. We are happy to cordially invite you to participate and celebrate this anniversary with us. Mark your calendar for 13-15 April, 2016!

Every year GIS-Forum gathers more than 300 participants all over the world. Previous attendees and speakers represented leading Earth observation companies such as DigitalGlobe, BlackBridge, Airbus D&S Geo, Deimos Imaging, Beijing Space Eye Information Technologies, SI Imaging Services, DMCii, e-GEOS, MDA, RESTEC; software providers – Exelis VIS, ESRI, Trimble; Russian innovation centers – Skolkovo, Russian Academy of Sciences, Center of Innovation Technologies, leading services providers – Rostelecom, Gazprom and many others.

The event features an outstanding compound of conference sessions, exhibition, workshops, roundtable discussions centered on leveraging spatial data, technology and innovative solutions for business and society.

We are 10 years together with geospatial community and still have so much to tell and show you. Meet and discover our new venue, latter-day topics, world-renowned speakers and never-to-be-forgotten time to spend during the event.

Don’t miss this chance and become a part of GIS-Forum!

 

 

Existing and prospective customers, partners and industry influencers all over the world every year come together to GIS-Forum for strategic insights and professional networking.

What makes GIS-Forum so compelling?

 

INDUSTRY FOCUS

Discover how geospatial products and services enable community to work better in environmental management, city and regional planning, oil and gas, telecommunication and other spheres.

 

BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL SECTIONS

Explore innovations and trends of geospatial industry.

 

SPEAKERS

Get inspired by outstanding speakers from all over the world

 

IDEAS

Discover cutting-edge ideas focusing on Earth observation, spatial data application and geoinformation technologies. Share your work with community and get feedbacks.

 

BRAND VISIBILITY

Choose the best option to enable your brand visibility. Various sponsorship opportunities are available.

 

NETWORKING

Expand your network with more than 300 professionals attending from over 20 countries. Make full use of the coffee breaks, lunches, exhibition visit hours and social receptions, and network with all likeminded delegates!

 

ENTERTAINMENT

Unwind and connect with friends. Experience our unforgettable parties to rest and engage!

 

January, 31 Early-bird registration deadline
March, 18 Papers submission deadline
March, 10 Advertising material for printed program of GIS-Forum submission deadline
March, 10 Best Geospatial Projects Awards application submission deadline
March, 25 Papers acceptance notification
April, 1 Room reservation in IMPERIAL Park-Hotel deadline
April, 5 Handouts to participant bag collection deadline

 

 

AMONG PREVIOUS ATTENDEES

  • DigitalGlobe (USA)
  • BlackBridge AG (Germany)
  • Airbus Defence & Space (France-Germany)
  • DMCii (Great Britain)
  • Deimos Imaging (Spain)
  • SI Imaging Services (South Korea)
  • E-GEOS (Italy)
  • MDA (Canada)
  • RESTEC (Japan)
  • SSTL (Great Britain)
  • Skybox Imaging (USA)
  • Kongsberg Gruppen (Norway)
  • Beijing Space Eye Innovation Technology Company (China)
  • Russian Space Systems (Russia)
  • Progress RSC (Russia)
  • Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (Russia)
  • Research Institute of Precision Instruments (Russia)
  • Lavochkin Science and Production Assosiation (Russia)
  • VNIIEM Corporation (Russia)
  • MIC Mashinostroyenia (Russia)
  • ZAO NPK BARL (Russia)
  • PLAZ (Russia)
  • Izhmash-Unmanned systems (Russia)
  • Radio Engineering Corporation “Vega” (Russia)
  • International Space Technologies (Russia)
  • Exelis VIS (France, USA)
  • Esri (USA)
  • Trimble (Germany)
  • Schlumberger Water Services (Canada)
  • SpacEyes (France)
  • Agisoft (Russia)
  • Racurs (Russia)
  • KB “Panorama” (Russia)
  • Russian Federal Forestry Agency
  • Russian Federal Space Agency
  • The Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography
  • The Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
  • The Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
  • The Ministry of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters.
  • The Ministry of regional development of the Russian Federation
  • The Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
  • The Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
  • Moscow City Government
  • The Government of the Republic of Buryatia
  • The Government of the Republic of Tatarstan
  • The Administration of the Krasnodar region
  • The Government of the Voronezh region
  • The Government of the Kirov region
  • The Administration of the Kaluga region
  • The Government of the Ulyanovsk region
  • The Government of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug, etc.
  • Polymedia (Russia)
  • AUVIX (Russsia)
  • Atanor (Russia)
  • Delight 2000 (Russia)
  • Hewlett-Packard (USA) and etc.
  • Rostelecom (Russia)
  • LANIT group of companies (Russia)
  • NVision Group (Russia)
  • I-Teco Company (Russia)
  • I.T. Departmental Systems (Russia)
  • TECHNOSERV (Russia)
  • Croc (Russia)
  • IBS (Russia)
  • Softline (Russia)
  • National Computer Corporation (NCC) (Russia)
  • Csoft (Russia)
  • Prognoz (Russia) and etc.
  • FSBI “Roslesinforg”
  • Center «Priroda»
  • The Federal State Unitary Enterprise «Uralgeoinform»
  • State Research Center "Planeta"
  • Research Institute for Electromechanics
  • V.I.SHPILMAN RESEARCH AND ANALYTICAL CENTRE
  • S.P. KOROLEV ROCKET AND SPACE CORPORATION «ENERGIA»
  • Kalugainformtech
  • State Institution of Nenetsk Autonomous Okrug "Nenets information and analytical centre"
  • Gazprom Systems
  • Gazprom VNIIGAZ
  • Rosneft
  • Lebedinsky GOK (Metalloinvest)
  • Sevkavgiprovodhoz
  • Murmansk land surveying enterprise
  • Transas
  • Mobile
  • Surgutneftegas
  • TomskNIPIneft
  • ROSENGINEERING
  • "Aerospace Monitoring and Technologies" (JSC "AMT")
  • Dauria Aerospace
  • IQMen - Business Intelligence
  • Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK)
  • Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Moscow State Forest University
  • Irkutsk National Research Technical University
  • Siberian State University of Geosystems and Technologies (SSUGT)
  • Space Research Institute
  • Centre for Problems of Ecology and Productivity of Forests
  • Ugra Research Institute of Information Technologies
  • Omsk State Agrarian University. P. A. Stolypin
  • Ryazan state radio engineering University (RSREU)
  • Ufa State Aviation Technical University
  • Volga State University of Technology
  • JOINT INSTITUTE FOR NUCLEAR RESEARCH
  • MOSCOW TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATICS
  • Russian Research Institute for Civil Defense and Emergencies
  • Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory of  Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences (ISDCT SB RAS)
  • Rostov Research Institute of Radio Communication
  • Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology State University
  • Institute of Northern Water Problems Karelian Research Centre of RAS
  • Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
  • Northern (Arctic) Federal University  

Discover IMPERIAL PARK HOTEL - new venue of GIS-Forum!

 

5-star Imperial Park Hotel & SPA is located in Moscow’s wooded Rogozinino suburb. Vnukovo International Airport is less than 9.7 km far from the hotel.

Hotel’s classically decorated rooms feature Italian furnishing and pastel colors. Each room has a private balcony, a bathrobe and slippers. Room service is available 24/7.  

Imperial Park Hotel provides 3 restaurants, SPA, large sport arena, big swimming pool, bowling, tennis and shooting, equipment for fishing and horse & bicycle riding for excellent rest and comfort staying. 

 

 IMPERIAL Park Hotel

EXHIBITION

«Hi-tech Equipment and Spatial Technology»

AWARDS

«Best Geospatial Projects»

PROGRAMME

10:00

Vladimir Mikhaylov (Director General, SOVZOND, Russia)

10:15

Mikhail Bolsunovsky (First Deputy Director General, SOVZOND, Russia)

10:30

Steven Ramage (Director of Strategy, what3words, Great Britain)

10:40

Andrey Ionin (Senior Analyst, GLONASS Union, Russia)

10:50

Georgiy Kondrashov (Head of Branch, Department of Applied Projects, North-West Macro-regional Affiliate, Rostelecom, Russia)

11:00

Valeriy Zaichko (Deputy Department , Director, Roscosmos, Russia)

11:10

Alexey Belyakov ( VP and Executive Director, Space Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation, Russia)

11:20

Andrey Shumakov (Director, Global Business, , ScanEx Russia)

11:30
12:00

Maher Khoury (Sr. Director, Channel Sales, DigitalGlobe, USA)

12:15

John Alrichs (VP Sales, Europe & CIS, Planet Labs, USA)

12:30

Fabrizio Pirondini (CEO Deimos Imaging an UrtheCast Company, Spain)

12:45

Ekaterina K. Lengold (Co-founder and VP, Business Development, Astro Digital, USA)

12:55

Dr. Wei Sun (Director of International Marketing, 21AT, China)

13:10

Laura Henrichs (Product Manager, SAR Elevation Models, Airbus D&S; Geo, France-Germany)

13:20

Valeriy Zaichko (Deputy Department , Director, Roscosmos, Russia)

13:30
14:30

Valeriy Zaichko (Deputy Department , Director, Roscosmos, Russia)

14:40

Aydin Aimbetov (VP Space Technologies, Kazakhstan Gharysh Sapary, Kazakhstan)

14:55

Andrey Emelyanov (Deputy Director, Projects on EO Systems Development, Russian Space Systems, Russia)

15:05

Andrey Danelyan (Director General, International Space Systems, Belarus-Russia)

15:20

Vladimir Sedelnikov (General Director,"Priroda" Center, Russia)

15:30

Andrey Mazurkevich (Head Department of Metrological Provision of Geodetic Measurements, “VNIIFTRI” FSUE, Russia)

15:40
16:15

Ilya Yudin (Sales Manager - Russia, DigitalGlobe, USA)

16:30

Alex Bakir (Director Sales team, Planet Labs, USA)

16:45

Alexander Khaytin (COO, Yandex Data Factory, Russia)

17:00

Guy Thomas (President, C-SIGMA, USA)

17:15

Timofey Orlov (Engineer Thematic RS Data Processing, SOVZOND, Russia)

17:35

Pavel Kozlov (Director of Development, HERE Maps, Russia)

17:50

Victor Adrov (Director General, Racurs, Russia)

19:00
14:30

Moderator: Alex Bakir, Director, Sales & Customer Success, Planet Labs, USA

15:40
16:15

Moderators:
Vyacheslav Butin, Director, Business Development, SOVZOND, Russia
Sergey Myshliakov, Head, RS Data Processing, SOVZOND, Russia

19:00
Download presentations: April, 13
10:00

Ilya Rylskiy (Director, R&D; SOVZOND, Russia)

10:15

Alberto Lopez (Director, Business Development (EMEAR), DigitalGlobe, USA)

10:30

Maxim Mitin (Head UAV Systems, SOVZOND, Russia)

10:45

Natalya Vorobyeva (Head Department of Data Processing, Unmanned Systems ,Russia)

11:00

Maxim Mitin (Head UAV Systems, SOVZOND, Russia)

11:15
12:00

Dmitry Zharkov (Head of the Territorial Development Projects Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Russia)

12:15

Rajesh Paul (Director, Excel Geomatics, India)

12:30

Grigory Golikov (Head Geomarketing, SOVZOND, Russia)

12:45

Alexander Kochnev (GIS Specialist, Center for Innovative Technologies, Russia)

13:00

Alexander Rudov (Head System Analysis, SOVZOND, Russia)

13:15
14:15

Alexey Grigoriev (Acting Deputy Director, Roslesinforg FSUE, Russia)

14:30

Sergey Myshlyakov (Head RS Data Processing, SOVZOND, Russia)

14:40

Alexander Salman (Representative in Russia, CLS, France)

14:50

Irina Klitochenko (Programmer, Helio-Pax Ltd., Russia)

15:00

Ilya Voronkov (Head IT Projects, GEOMIR Information Center, Russia)

15:10

Olga Ruhovich (Senior Researcher, Agricultural Chemistry Institute, Russia)

15:20
16:00

Victor Shumeyko (Head of Department, Russian Space Systems, Russia )

16:10

Yury Kantemirov (Lead Specialist Radar Imagery Processing, SOVZOND, Russia)

16:20

Polina Zaharova (Director, Mosecomonitoring, Russia)

16:30

Yaroslav Alekseenko (Deputy Head of Department, National Center for Crisis Situations, EMERCOM, Russia)

16:40

Andrey Bryksenkov (Chairman of Digital Radio Broadcasting Technology Platform Consortium, Member of the Polar Commission of the Russian Geographical Society, Russia)

16:50

Elena Balashova (Head of Information Technology and Communication, Department Togliatti City Hall Russia)

17:00

Vladimir Gulyaev (Engineer, TomskNIPIneft, Russia)

17:10

Elena Brovko (Head of Scientific and Technical Information Sector, "Priroda" Center,Russia)

17:20
19:00
10:00

Moderator: Alexey Glotov, Head, GIS Development, SOVZOND, Russia

11:15
12:00

Moderator: Alberto Lopez, Director, Business Development (EMEAR), DigitalGlobe, USA

13:15
14:15

Moderator: Nina Yaldygina, Deputy Head, GIS, SOVZOND, Russia

15:20
16:00

Moderators:
Sergey Myshliakov, Head, RS Data Processing, SOVZOND, Russia
Alexey Glotov, Head, GIS Development, SOVZOND, Russia
Kate K. Lengold, Co-founder and VP Business Development, Astro Digital, USA
Alexandra Kudryashova, Lead Specialist, Technical Integration, Astro Digital, USA

19:00
10:00

Moderators:
Elena Ash, Account Executive, Planet Labs, USA
Julia Ganitseva, Account Manager, Planet Labs, USA

11:15
12:00

Moderator: Sergey Myshliakov, Head, RS Data Processing, SOVZOND, Russia

12:45

Moderator: Yury Kantemirov, Lead Specialist, Radar Satellite Data Processing, SOVZOND, Russia

13:15
14:15

Moderators:
Alexander Mokot, Senior Engineer, MKK Group, Russia
Ilya Suchkov, Senior Engineer, MKK Group, Russia

15:20
16:00

Moderator: Zoya Levitskaya, Lead Specialist, GIS, SOVZOND, Russia

19:00
Download presentations: April, 14
10:00

Alexander Ganshin (Technical Diector, AeroState Russia)

10:15

Anastasia Karpova (Technical Specialist, Department of Metrological Provision of Geodetic Measurements, “VNIIFTRI” FSUE Russia )

10:30

Sergey Kruk (Head of Department, Software Development Hek4, Russia)

10:45

Leonid Berezin (Professor, Department of Soil Science, Omsk State Agrarian University Russia)

11:00

Dmitriy Shapovalov (Professor Department of Land Use and Cadastre, State University of Land Use Planning, Russia)

11:15

Dmitriy Ruhovich (Head Laboratory of Soil Informatics, Soil Institute named by V. Dokuchaev, Russia)

11:30
12:00

Alexey Asavin (Researcher Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry by Vernadsky, Russian Academy of Science Russia)

12:15

Fedor Shkurov (Protector, Innovative Development, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography,Russia)

12:25

Alexander Shaenko (Head, Modern Cosmonautics Educational Program Moscow State University of Mechanical Engineering, Russia)

12:35

Stanislav Matveev (Professor, Department of geodesy, geoinformatics and navigation, Moscow State University of Railway Transport Russia)

12:45

Vitaliy Egorov (Blogger, Promoter of Cosmonautics, Russia)

13:00

Ekaterina Belorustseva (GIS Projects Coordinatior SOVZOND Russia)

13:15

Anton Bystrov (Specialist Innovative Research and Education Center, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography, Russia)

13:30
10:00

Moderator: Maxim Vinogradov, Lead Programmer, SOVZOND, Russia

11:30
12:00

Moderators:
Nina Yaldygina, Deputy Head, GIS, SOVZOND, Russia
Zoya Levitskaya, Lead Specialist, GIS, SOVZOND, Russia

13:30
Download presentations: April, 15

SPEAKERS

Mikhail Bolsunovsky
Mikhail Bolsunovsky

First Deputy Director General,
SOVZOND,
Russia

Steven Ramage
Steven Ramage

Director of Strategy,
what3words,
Great Britain

Alex Bakir
Alex Bakir

Director Sales team,
Planet Labs,
USA

Maher Khoury
Maher Khoury

Sr. Director, Channel Sales,
DigitalGlobe,
USA

Fabrizio Pirondini
Fabrizio Pirondini

CEO Deimos Imaging
an UrtheCast Company,
Spain

Valeriy Zaichko
Valeriy Zaichko

Deputy Department ,
Director,
Roscosmos,
Russia

Aydin Aimbetov
Aydin Aimbetov

VP Space Technologies,
Kazakhstan Gharysh Sapary,
Kazakhstan

Rene Michels
Rene Michels

CEO
Cubert Gmbh
Germany

Ekaterina K. Lengold
Ekaterina K. Lengold

Co-founder and VP,
Business Development, Astro Digital,
USA

Alexey Belyakov
Alexey Belyakov

VP and Executive Director
, Space Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation,
Russia

Guy Thomas
Guy Thomas

President,
C-SIGMA,
USA

Dmitry Zharkov
Dmitry Zharkov

Head of the Territorial
Development Projects Department
, Ministry of Industry and Trade
, Russia

Elena Balashova
Elena Balashova

Head of Information Technology
and Communication, Department Togliatti City Hall
Russia

Victor Adrov
Victor Adrov

Director General,
Racurs,
Russia

Rajesh Paul
Rajesh Paul

Director,
Excel Geomatics,
India

Aleksey Glotov
Aleksey Glotov

Head, GIS Development
SOVZOND
Russia

Natalya Vorobyeva
Natalya Vorobyeva

Head Department
of Data Processing
, Unmanned Systems
,Russia

Irina Klitochenko
Irina Klitochenko

Programmer,
Helio-Pax Ltd.,
Russia

Ilya Rylskiy
Ilya Rylskiy

Director, R&D
SOVZOND,
Russia

Vladimir Sedelnikov
Vladimir Sedelnikov

General Director,
"Priroda" Center,
Russia

 Victor Shumeyko
Victor Shumeyko

Head of Department,
Russian Space Systems,
Russia

Grigory Golikov
Grigory Golikov

Head Geomarketing,
SOVZOND,
Russia

Alexander Khaytin
Alexander Khaytin

COO,
Yandex Data Factory,
Russia

Ekaterina Belorustseva
Ekaterina Belorustseva

GIS Projects Coordinatior
SOVZOND
Russia

Polina Zaharova
Polina Zaharova

Director,
Mosecomonitoring,
Russia

Maxim Mitin
Maxim Mitin

Head UAV Systems,
SOVZOND,
Russia

Olga Ruhovich
Olga Ruhovich

Senior Researcher,
Agricultural Chemistry Institute,
Russia

Andrey Danelyan
Andrey Danelyan

Director General,
International Space Systems,
Belarus-Russia

Alexey Asavin
Alexey Asavin

Researcher Institute
of Geochemistry and Analytical
Chemistry by Vernadsky,
Russian Academy of Science
Russia

Anastasia Karpova
Anastasia Karpova

Technical Specialist,
Department of Metrological
Provision of Geodetic Measurements, “VNIIFTRI” FSUE
Russia

Andrey Mazurkevich
Andrey Mazurkevich

Head
Department of Metrological
Provision of Geodetic
Measurements, “VNIIFTRI” FSUE,
Russia

Andrey Ionin
Andrey Ionin

Senior Analyst,
GLONASS Union,
Russia

Georgiy Kondrashov
Georgiy Kondrashov

Head of Branch,
Department of Applied Projects,
North-West Macro-regional Affiliate, Rostelecom,
Russia

Andrey Shumakov
Andrey Shumakov

Director,
Global Business,
, ScanEx
Russia

Evgeniy Nesterov
Evgeniy Nesterov

Deputy Director General,
Strategic Development
and Innovations,
Russian Space Systems
Russia

Alexander Rudov
Alexander Rudov

Head System Analysis,
SOVZOND,
Russia

Andrey Emelyanov
Andrey Emelyanov

Deputy Director,
Projects on EO
Systems Development,
Russian Space Systems,
Russia

Timofey Orlov
Timofey Orlov

Engineer
Thematic RS Data Processing,
SOVZOND,
Russia

Pavel Kozlov
Pavel Kozlov

Director of Development,
HERE Maps,
Russia

Ilya Voronkov
Ilya Voronkov

Head IT Projects,
GEOMIR Information Center,
Russia

Alexander Ganshin
Alexander Ganshin

Technical Diector,
AeroState
Russia

Leonid Berezin
Leonid Berezin

Professor,
Department of Soil Science,
Omsk State Agrarian University
Russia

Stanislav Matveev
Stanislav Matveev

Professor,
Department of geodesy,
geoinformatics and navigation,
Moscow State University
of Railway Transport
Russia

Yury Kantemirov
Yury Kantemirov

Lead Specialist
Radar Imagery Processing, SOVZOND,
Russia

Yaroslav Alekseenko
Yaroslav Alekseenko

Deputy Head of Department,
National Center for Crisis
Situations, EMERCOM,
Russia

Andrey Bryksenkov
Andrey Bryksenkov

Chairman of Digital Radio Broadcasting Technology Platform Consortium, Member of the Polar Commission of the Russian Geographical Society,
Russia

Alexander Salman
Alexander Salman

Representative in Russia, CLS,
France

Fedor Shkurov
Fedor Shkurov

Protector,
Innovative Development,
Moscow State University
of Geodesy and Cartography,
Russia

Anton Bystrov
Anton Bystrov

Specialist Innovative Research
and Education Center,
Moscow State University
of Geodesy and Cartography,
Russia

Dmitriy Shapovalov
Dmitriy Shapovalov

Professor Department of Land Use and Cadastre, State University of Land Use Planning,
Russia

Dmitriy Ruhovich
Dmitriy Ruhovich

Head Laboratory of Soil Informatics, Soil Institute named by V. Dokuchaev,
Russia

Dr. Wei Sun
Dr. Wei Sun

Director of International Marketing,
21AT,
China

PARTICIPATION

Participation fee includes:

  • All-days participation in GIS-Forum
  • Opportunity to apply for Awards
  • Access to Exhibition and Workshops
  • Participant bag with GIS-Forum materials
  • Coffee breaks and lunches
  • Cocktail Party on April, 13
  • Gala Dinner on April, 14
  • Engage and entertainment program

CONTACT US if you would like to submit abstracts and become speaker

ACCOMMODATION

For more convenient stay during GIS-Forum you can book a room in IMPERIAL Park Hotel or WATERCOLOR Boutique Hotel (3 minutes by foot to the venue) before the event. 

Rooms are available at prices indicated below for 1 night for registered participants only. Booking is subject to availability and must be made before April 1, 2016.

Room 1 person 2 persons
Standard room (IMPERIAL Park Hotel) 110 130
Studio (IMPERIAL Park Hotel) 135 155
Standard “A” (WATERCOLOR Boutique Hotel) 80 100
Standard “B” (WATERCOLOR Boutique Hotel) 90 110
Studio “A” (WATERCOLOR Boutique Hotel) 110 130
Studio “B” (WATERCOLOR Boutique Hotel) 110 130

GIS-Forum is a unique opportunity for companies to enable brand visibility and get certainly known among representatives of geospatial community.

We offer a wide range of opportunities from coffee breaks & cocktail receptions, advertising & giveaways, posters & tailored leaflets. Each proposal is customized to suit your requirements.

Please, contact Maryia Urazaeva, m.urazaeva@sovzond.ru to enquire about availability and price.

Are you working in media space? Do you have an audience that is keen to know more about remote sensing and up-to-date geospatial technologies?

If so, we are happy to invite you to become Media Partner of GIS-Forum!

 

Our Media Partners include:

  • Traditional media – press and publications
  • Marketing, PR and Tech websites
  • Industry event organizers
  • Bloggers and social media “mavens”

If you’re interested in sharing our GIS-Forum story with your readers or subscribers, we will be happy to supply text and materials. We are also open to spread the word about your related services. 

 

MEDIA PARTNER REQUEST

Please submit below your Media Partner request before 1st March 2016. All accredited media will receive a confirmation with further information on GIS-Forum. For more information, please contact Maryia Urazaeva: m.urazaeva@sovzond.ru

Organization details
Contact person

CONTACT US

Maryia Urazaeva
English-speaking participants, sponsors and media partners
+7(495)988-75-11, ext. 817
m.urazaeva@sovzond.ru
SOVZOND Company – leading Russian integrator in the field of remote sensing and geoinformation technologies.
follow us vk fb tw in